Bseindia.Com - Info bseindia.com

bseindia.com receives about 68,000 unique visitors and 414,800 (6.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $714.30/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $471,700.70. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bseindia.com is ranked number 5,572 in the world and 0.0136% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mumbai, 16, India and links to network IP address 103.47.196.10. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - bseindia.com

Site featuring real time stock quotes, stock market news, graphs and customizable tools for stock research.
BSE Ltd. (Bombay Stock Exchange) - LIVE stock/share market updates from Asia's premier stock exchange. Get all the current stock/share market news; real-time information to investors on S&P BSE SENSEX, stock quotes, indices, derivatives and corporate announcements.
How did bseindia.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is bseindia.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
68,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,040,000
Daily Pageviews:
414,800 (6.10 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,572 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0136% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 92.2%94.5%317
United States 1.2%0.8%52670
Germany 0.9%0.6%19863
Oman 0.8%0.3%751
Saudi Arabia 0.8%1.2%3399
Qatar 0.8%0.2%2201
United Arab Emirates 0.7%0.5%2138
United Kingdom 0.6%0.6%22272

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bseindia.com
98.91%97.59%6.11
bseplus.bseindia.com
1.03%0.67%4.0
ibbs.bseindia.com
0.69%0.16%1.5
gujarati.bseindia.com
0.67%0.63%5.8
hindi.bseindia.com
0.37%0.38%6.3
listing.bseindia.com
0.35%0.32%5.6
OTHER
0%0.25%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush bseindia.com
Domain:
  bseindia.com
Rank:
  23,719
Organic Keywords:
  64,531
Organic Traffic:
  75,735
Organic Cost:
  $58,497.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  71
Page Authority:
  54
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
8,879
Total Backlinks:
  353,248
Follow Links:
  221,603
Nofollow Links:
  131,645
Referring Domains:
  4,168
Referring IPs:
  3,622

How socially engaged is bseindia.com?

Facebook:
  1,745
Google +:
  1,843
Linkedin:
  3
Stumbles:
  153
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much bseindia.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$714.30
Monthly Revenue:
$21,429.00
Yearly Revenue:
$260,719.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
India 391,986$627.18
United States 3,318$38.06
United Kingdom 2,489$15.51
Germany 2,489$12.02
Saudi Arabia 4,978$10.05
United Arab Emirates 2,074$7.78
Qatar 830$2.20
Oman 1,244$1.51

How much money do bseindia.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$191.79
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,753.70
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$70,003.41
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
112,884
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,386,510
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
41,202,540
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
India 109,756$175.61
United States 597$6.85
Germany 722$3.49
United Kingdom 398$2.48
Saudi Arabia 1,045$2.11
United Arab Emirates 290$1.09
Qatar 50$0.13
Oman 25$0.03

How much is bseindia.com worth?

Website Value:
$471,700.70

Where is bseindia.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
103.47.196.10
ASN:
AS133708 
ISP:
BSE LTD 
Server Location:
Mumbai
16
India
 

Other sites hosted on 103.47.196.10

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does bseindia.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1057 ms) 76 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 673.5KiB (74% reduction).

Compressing http://www.bseindia.com/static/event_new/images/bse_listed.jpg could save 115.9KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://www.bseindia.com/static/event_new/images/gujrat_cm.jpg could save 107.7KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://www.bseindia.com/static/event_new/images/inx.jpg could save 105.9KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://www.bseindia.com/static/event_new/images/140_Stamp.jpg could save 103.4KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://www.bseindia.com/static/event_new/images/inx_bell.jpg could save 86.6KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://www.bseindia.com/static/event_new/images/inx_pm.jpg could save 81KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/18273778471521128217 could save 25.7KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing http://www.bseindia.com/static/event_new/images/bse_listed_th.jpg could save 5KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://www.bseindia.com/static/event_new/images/gujrat_cm_th.jpg could save 4.9KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://www.bseindia.com/static/event_new/images/inx_th.jpg could save 4.8KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://www.bseindia.com/static/event_new/images/inx_pm_th.jpg could save 4.5KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://www.bseindia.com/static/event_new/images/140_Stamp_th.jpg could save 3.9KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://www.bseindia.com/static/event_new/images/inx_bell_th.jpg could save 3.8KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://www.bseindia.com/include/images/england.jpg could save 2.5KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://www.bseindia.com/include/images/European.jpg could save 2.2KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://www.bseindia.com/include/images/japan.jpg could save 2.1KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://www.bseindia.com/include/images/usa.jpg could save 1.9KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://www.bseindia.com/static/event_new/images/lf_ar01.png could save 1.3KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://www.bseindia.com/static/event_new/images/ri_ar01.png could save 1.3KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing http://www.bseindia.com/include/images/taborange.gif could save 1.1KiB (87% reduction).
Compressing http://www.bseindia.com/include/images/navbg.gif could save 1.1KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing http://www.bseindia.com/include/images/tabblue.gif could save 1.1KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing http://www.bseindia.com/static/event_new/images/140_01_th.jpg could save 883B (36% reduction).
Compressing http://www.bseindia.com/static/event_new/images/lamp_th.jpg could save 8***B (35% reduction).
Compressing http://www.bseindia.com/include/images/nav_bullet.png could save 864B (90% reduction).
Compressing http://www.bseindia.com/static/event_new/images/IMG_8458_th.jpg could save 860B (35% reduction).
Compressing http://www.bseindia.com/include/images/transparent.png could save 852B (92% reduction).
Compressing http://www.bseindia.com/static/event_new/images/Swachh_th.jpg could save 823B (36% reduction).
Compressing http://www.bseindia.com/include/images/refresh.png could save 821B (52% reduction).

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Welspun Enterp…lations, 2015) and 12 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Consumer Sentiment Index and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
SARAL AOF-Resident Individuals and 45 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
28,286.37 renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
-65.25 -0.23% renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Get Quote renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Equity renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Derivatives and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Debt/Others renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Training & Certification and 8 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
and 8 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Equity renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Currency Derivatives and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
RBI Ref Rate : renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
: 66.9663 and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
As On 14 Feb 17 | 09:48 | Open renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
S&P BSE SEN*** renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Value : and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
09:48 and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
© BSEIndia.com renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
28250 and 8 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Shri Arjun Ram…ional Exchange and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Shri Ashishkum…Govt. of India and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Market Statistics and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Listing Statistics and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Trending renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
1,15,94,840 and 18 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Market Capital…d Co. (Rs.Cr.) and 11 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
15/02/2017-15/02/2017 and 19 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
-65.25 and 9 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Median Respons…Time ( µS ) and 8 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Corporate Announcements renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
BSE STARMF Mobile App and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Investors are…ore investing. and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Attention Investors renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Leagues/Scheme…f Stock Broker renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
BSE is issuing…ize monies.... renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Quick Links and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
/ renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Site optimized…768 & above. | and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Disclaimer and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Copyright © BS…ed.    (11 H) renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 23 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.bseindia.com/BSEGraph/dygraph-dev1.js
http://www.bseindia.com/BSEGraph/strftime/strftime-min.js
http://www.bseindia.com/BSEGraph/rgbcolor/rgbcolor.js
http://www.bseindia.com/BSEGraph/dygraph-layout1.js
http://www.bseindia.com/BSEGraph/dygraph-canvas1.js
http://www.bseindia.com/BSEGraph/dygraph1.js
http://www.bseindia.com/BSEGraph/dygraph-utils1.js
http://www.bseindia.com/BSEGraph/dygraph-gviz1.js
http://www.bseindia.com/BSEGraph/dygraph-interaction-model1.js
http://www.bseindia.com/BSEGraph/dygraph-range-selector1.js
http://www.bseindia.com/BSEGraph/dygraph-tickers1.js
http://www.bseindia.com/BSEGraph/dygraph-options-reference1.js
http://www.bseindia.com/BSEGraph/dygraph-combined1.js
http://www.bseindia.com/include/js/jquery.min.js
http://www.bseindia.com/include/js/jquery.cycle.js
http://www.bseindia.com/include/js/slideshow_v24.js
http://www.bseindia.com/include/js/tabcontent_v13.js
http://www.bseindia.com/include/js/google_mid.js
http://www.bseindia.com/include/js/quicklinks.js
http://www.bseindia.com/include/js/footer_v2.js
http://www.bseindia.com/include/js/getquote.js
http://www.bseindia.com/include/js/general_v5.js
https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.bseindia.com/include/class/style.css
http://www.bseindia.com/include/class/tabcontent.css
http://www.bseindia.com/include/class/navigat.css?v=2
http://www.bseindia.com/include/class/jqueryGetQuote.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.bseindia.com/news_section/screen_94.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.bseindia.com/static/event_new/css/slideshow.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.bseindia.com/static/event_new/images/140_01.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.bseindia.com/static/event_new/images/140_01_th.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.bseindia.com/static/event_new/images/140_Stamp.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.bseindia.com/static/event_new/images/140_Stamp_th.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.bseindia.com/static/event_new/images/IMG_8458.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.bseindia.com/static/event_new/images/IMG_8458_th.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.bseindia.com/static/event_new/images/Swachh.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.bseindia.com/static/event_new/images/Swachh_th.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.bseindia.com/static/event_new/images/bse_listed.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.bseindia.com/static/event_new/images/bse_listed_th.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.bseindia.com/static/event_new/images/gujrat_cm.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.bseindia.com/static/event_new/images/gujrat_cm_th.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.bseindia.com/static/event_new/images/inx.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.bseindia.com/static/event_new/images/inx_bell.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.bseindia.com/static/event_new/images/inx_bell_th.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.bseindia.com/static/event_new/images/inx_pm.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.bseindia.com/static/event_new/images/inx_pm_th.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.bseindia.com/static/event_new/images/inx_th.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.bseindia.com/static/event_new/images/lamp.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.bseindia.com/static/event_new/images/lamp_th.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.bseindia.com/static/event_new/images/lf_ar01.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.bseindia.com/static/event_new/images/ri_ar01.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.bseindia.com/static/event_new/js/gallery.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.bseindia.com/static/event_new/js/jquery-1.11.1.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://www.bseindia.com/include/js/footer_v2.js (24 hours)
http://www.bseindia.com/include/js/general_v5.js (24 hours)
http://www.bseindia.com/include/js/getquote.js (24 hours)
http://www.bseindia.com/include/js/google_mid.js (24 hours)
http://www.bseindia.com/include/js/jquery.cycle.js (24 hours)
http://www.bseindia.com/include/js/jquery.min.js (24 hours)
http://www.bseindia.com/include/js/quicklinks.js (24 hours)
http://www.bseindia.com/include/js/slideshow_v24.js (24 hours)
http://www.bseindia.com/include/js/tabcontent_v13.js (24 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.bse…x?expandable=0" class="tablebluelink">Notices</a> and 16 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.bse…/consumer.aspx" class="tablebluelink">Consumer Sentiment Index</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.bse…16&amp;iname=BSE30"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="selected">Equity</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="">Derivatives</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="">Debt/Others</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="suggestBoxEQ" type="text" class="gettextbox"> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="mar" href="markets_eq.htm">Markets▼</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgcp" class="abgcp">AdChoices</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <li class="on">Equity</li> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <li class="on">Equity</li> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <li>Currency Derivatives</li> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="cd-slide-three" href="#slide-three">Currency Derivatives</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.bse…***stream.aspx"></a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.bse…16&amp;iname=BSE30"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="prev-btn" class="prev"></div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <li class="thumb"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <li class="thumb active"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <li class="thumb"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <li class="thumb"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <li class="thumb"> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="selected">Indices</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="">Gainers</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="">Trending</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <td id="Ind1" class="TTRow_left selected">S&amp;P BSE SEN***</td> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.bse…16&amp;iname=BSE30" class="tablebluelink">S&amp;P BSE SEN***</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.bse…x?expandable=2"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="prev" href="#" class="prev-next"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="next" href="#" class="prev-next"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#1" class="highlight">Story 1</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#2">Story 2</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.bse…x?expandable=0" class="quicklink">Notices and Circulars</a> and 49 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.fac…k.com/bseindia"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.lin…change-limited"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://plus.g…BSEIndia/posts"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://instagram.com/bseindia"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.yo…/user/BSEworld"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.bse…indiasapp.aspx"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.bse…indiasapp.aspx"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.dsi…challenge.aspx"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.bse…om/sitemap.htm">Sitemap</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 49% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 42KiB (39% reduction).

Minifying http://www.bseindia.com/BSEGraph/dygraph1.js could save 16.1KiB (54% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.bseindia.com/BSEGraph/dygraph-utils1.js could save 4.2KiB (58% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.bseindia.com/BSEGraph/dygraph-canvas1.js could save 2.9KiB (40% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.bseindia.com/include/js/jquery.min.js could save 2.7KiB (11% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.bseindia.com/include/js/tabcontent_v13.js could save 2.6KiB (39% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.bseindia.com/BSEGraph/dygraph-tickers1.js could save 2.4KiB (54% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.bseindia.com/BSEGraph/dygraph-layout1.js could save 1.7KiB (47% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.bseindia.com/BSEGraph/dygraph-interaction-model1.js could save 1.6KiB (50% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.bseindia.com/include/js/slideshow_v24.js could save 1.6KiB (36% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.bseindia.com/news_section/js/general_17.js?v=2.0 could save 1.5KiB (52% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.bseindia.com/BSEGraph/dygraph-range-selector1.js could save 1.4KiB (28% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.bseindia.com/include/js/general_v5.js could save 1.2KiB (49% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.bseindia.com/include/js/getquote.js could save 943B (43% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.bseindia.com/BSEGraph/dygraph-gviz1.js could save 638B (64% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.bseindia.com/BSEGraph/rgbcolor/rgbcolor.js could save 596B (25% reduction) after compression.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,001 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <select name="myDestination" class="groupsitedownbox">Group Websites…es BSE Sammaan</select> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div>Consumer Senti…72 5.86</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="#" class="">Debt/Others</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input id="suggestBoxEQ" type="text" class="gettextbox"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>▼</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td></td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <tr id="trgroup2">RBI Ref Rate :…1€ / : 71.1718</tr> falls outside the viewport.
The element <ul>As On 14 Feb 1…Loading..</ul> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="addarea">Corporate Anno…017-15/02/2017</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="addarea"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="quicklinkswhitearea">Quick Links…uals Follow Us</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="divfooter" class="footerarea">Site optimized…ed.    (11 H)</div> falls outside the viewport.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.26 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying http://www.bseindia.com/include/class/style.css could save 2KiB (20% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 2.2KiB (61% reduction).

Compressing https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js could save 2.2KiB (61% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying http://www.bseindia.com/ could save 1.7KiB (16% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

bseindia.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

bseindia.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Stocks and Bonds/Exchanges
Business and Economy/Financial Services
Financial Services/Stock Exchanges

What sites are related to bseindia.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html
Last-Modified: Mon, 06 Feb 2017 11:23:00 GMT
ETag: "b786fd5f6b80d21:0"
Server: BSE LTD
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000
Date: Tue, 14 Feb 2017 04:19:54 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 43.228.176.10 3600
A 103.47.196.10 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.tatacommunicationsdns.com
Rname msoc.dnsadmin.tatacommunications.com
Serial Number 2017110900
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX bseindia-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
NS dns2.tatacommunicationsdns.com 3597
NS dns5.tatacommunicationsdns.com 3597
NS dns1.tatacommunicationsdns.com 3597
NS dns4.tatacommunicationsdns.com 3597
NS dns3.tatacommunicationsdns.com 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-01-02
Domain Age:
20 years 10 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: BSEINDIA.COM
Registry Domain ID: 4383555_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2015-01-28T23:32:11Z
Creation Date: 1997-01-02T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2022-01-01T05:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: The Stock Exchange, Mumbai
Registrant Organization: The Stock Exchange, Mumbai
Registrant Street: ISD - Projects, 3rd floor, P.J. Towers,
Registrant City: Mumbai
Registrant State/Province: Maharashtra
Registrant Postal Code: 400001
Registrant Country: IN
Registrant Phone: +91.2222728917
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domains, BSEIndia
Admin Organization: BSE Ltd.
Admin Street: Information Technology
Admin City: Mumbai
Admin State/Province: Maharashtra
Admin Postal Code: 400001
Admin Country: IN
Admin Phone: +91.2222728917
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +91.2222723706
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domains, BSEIndia
Tech Organization: BSE Ltd.
Tech Street: Information Technology
Tech City: Mumbai
Tech State/Province: Maharashtra
Tech Postal Code: 400001
Tech Country: IN
Tech Phone: +91.2222728917
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +91.2222723706
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: DNS1.TATACOMMUNICATIONSDNS.COM
Name Server: DNS2.TATACOMMUNICATIONSDNS.COM
Name Server: DNS3.TATACOMMUNICATIONSDNS.COM
Name Server: DNS4.TATACOMMUNICATIONSDNS.COM
Name Server: DNS5.TATACOMMUNICATIONSDNS.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-02-14T04:20:02Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BSEINDIA.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: DNS1.TATACOMMUNICATIONSDNS.COM
Name Server: DNS2.TATACOMMUNICATIONSDNS.COM
Name Server: DNS3.TATACOMMUNICATIONSDNS.COM
Name Server: DNS4.TATACOMMUNICATIONSDNS.COM
Name Server: DNS5.TATACOMMUNICATIONSDNS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 21-feb-2014
Creation Date: 02-jan-1997
Expiration Date: 01-jan-2022

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 14 Feb 2017 04:19:49 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 9 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bseindia.com widget